?

Log in

No account? Create an account
WoWa Music ~ Free music for you! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
WoWa Music ~ Free music for you!

[ website | My LJ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Sep. 22nd, 2005|03:48 am]
WoWa Music ~ Free music for you!

luvremix_
One comment? Ugh...Dunno when I can update. Busy.
link1 comment|post comment

^^ [Jul. 25th, 2005|11:20 pm]
WoWa Music ~ Free music for you!

luvremix_
[mood |...]
[music |...]

Okay, gonna make a layout soon and update new music ASAP! Get people to join!
link2 comments|post comment

Welcome [Jul. 11th, 2005|04:51 pm]
WoWa Music ~ Free music for you!

luvremix_
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |安室奈美恵 - I Wanna Show You My Love]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Okay this is a moniterd community. Since I offer alot of free uploads I will be selecting who joins or not.

Rules
01 - Comment and leave your name, please leave comments and such when you take stuff. If you fail to comment on a regular basis i'll give you warnings then bans. Sorry. I want this community active not just a leech fest. I'd appreciate to know why you'd like to join, but it is not necessary ^^
02 - Just so I know you understand when you've finished your application say "Welcome to the J-Game"
03 - Do NOT post my uploads elsewhere, or on trackers. Respect my hard work and dedication, I pay for this stuff. If you wanna re-post it atleast ASK ME.
04 - I know my name is cheesey XD But damn, I love that song on Namie's new album <33
05 - No people who obsess easily over artists. There are enough J-Tards out there, we don’t want to responsible for anymore. :P (Rule by Josh XD)

Music will in general be ripped at 192kbps...If theres something I'm hyped over it may even be uploaded in 320kbps. I will also maybe let some friends do uploads with me. Have fun, and good luck ^^!

Jennifer's Mix Sampler part one and part two
Okay this is basically what I put together in cool edit pro. A compilation of some songs, about 30-40 secs of each one. Depends. This is a preview of stuff I will offer, ofcourse I do have alot more than that.

[Download part one]
[Download part two]

Want to see the tracklist?Collapse )
link71 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]